Make your own free website on Tripod.com

brickwallgraphic.jpg (26383 bytes)

Utseth Family
 

Home
Up
Rusbult Family
Collingwood Family
Peele Family
Publications
Help


  messages_email_054.gif (20891 bytes)

Utseth.jpg (31604 bytes)

1-Klemet Rasmussen Sund (-abt 1751)

sp: Marit Jonsdatter (-bef 1750)

    2-Elen Klemetsdatter Sund (Jan 21 1731-1772)

    sp: Anfin Ingebrigtsen Strommen (1720-1772)

        3-Ane Anfindsdatter Strommen (1752-)

        3-Ingebrigt Anfindsen Strommen (1753-)

        3-Marit Anfindsdatter Strommen (1755-)

        3-Berit Anfindsdatter Fognes Strommen (1758-)

        3-Eli Anfindsdatter Strommen (1759-)

        3-Kelmet Anfindsen Strommen (1761-Aug 7 1805)

        3-Ole Anfindsen Strommen (1764-Jun 8 1821)

        3-Peder Anfinsen Hassel (1764-Jun 17 1825)

        sp: Guru Rasmusdatter Hasselkleiva (Feb 26 1774-Jan 26 1828)

            4-Rasmus Pedersen Utseth (Feb 1796-Dec 19 1886)

            sp: Anne Marie Ulvag (1817-Mar 17 1889)

                5-Anton Utseth (1836-)

                5-Sten Olaus Utseth (Feb 18 1839-Jan 26 1908)

                sp: Beret Johanne Hestnes (Dec 12 1841-Jul 17 1928)

                    6-Nikoline Gunelie Utseth (1867-1868)

                    6-Fredrikke Utseth (1869-1950)

                    sp: Ole Evensen Weiseth (1874-1941)

                    6-Rasmus Utseth (1871-1931)

                    sp: Anna Tranvik (1873-1956)

                        7-Sverre Utseth (1898-)

                        sp: Charolette Olsen (1899-1956)

                            8-Reidar Utseth (1923-Feb 21 1999)

                            sp: Betzy {Living}

                                9-Solveig Liselotte Utseth {Living}

                            8-Tora Utseth (1925-1993)

                            8-Harald Utseth (1927-1992)

                        7-Johan Utseth (1900-1975)

                        sp: Jenny Nilsen {Living}

                            8-John Utseth {Living}

                            sp: Bjorg Strand {Living}

                                9-Anita Utseth {Living}

                                9-Oyvind Utseth {Living}

                        7-Borghild Utseth (1904-Jan 1999)

                        sp: John Schei (1901-1974)

                            8-Anders Schei {Living}

                            sp: Liv Reidun Kjørsvik {Living}

                                9-Venill Schei {Living}

                                9-Lars Schei {Living}

                            8-Reidar Schei {Living}

                            sp: Audhild Brekken {Living}

                                9-John Anders Schei {Living}

                                                    sp:Hilde Liss Taftø {Living}

                                9-Rolf Schei {Living}

                                sp: Kristine Jessen {Living}

                                                    9-Bjørg Schei {Living}

                                sp: Ståle Garberg {Living}

                                9-Vidar Schei {Living}

                                sp: Kari Olsen {Living}

                            8-Torborg Schei {Living}

                            sp: Anngrim Asphjell {Living}

                                9-Torgim Asphjell {Living}

                                9-Ingrid Asphjell {Living}

                                sp: Manuel De Meo {Living}

                                9-Anders Asphjell {Living}

                            8-Aashild Schei {Living}

                            sp: Steinar Storvold {Living}

                                9-Ivar Storvold {Living}

                                sp: Inger Lise Alesve {Living}

                                                    9-Bård Storvold {Living}

                                sp: Maryon Andersen {Living}

                                9-Rune Storvold {Living}

                            8-Birgit Schei {Living}

                                                sp: Kåre Søvik {Living}

                                9-Vegard Søvik {Living}

                                9-Kristina Søvik {Living}

                                9-Wenke Søvik {Living}

                        7-Agnes Utseth (1906-1981)

                        sp: Daniel Johansen (1905-1968)

                            8-Jan Aundal (1939-1997)

                            sp: Olveig Stene {Living}

                                9-Terje Aundal {Living}

                                sp: Torunn Stevik {Living}

                                    10-Daniel Aundal {Living}

                                    10-Emilie Aundal {Living}

                                9-Hilde Aundal {Living}

                                sp: Roar Skrogstad {Living}

                                    10-Joakim Skrogstad {Living}

                                    10-Sandra Skrogstad {Living}

                                    10-Mathilde Skrogstad {Living}

                                9-Beate Aundal {Living}

                                9-Janne Margrete Aundal {Living}

                            8-Ragnvald Aundal {Living}

                            sp: Jorunn Wold {Living}

                                9-Andrè Aundal {Living}

                            8-Arnfinn Aundal {Living}

                            sp: Anne-Marie Borlaug {Living}

                                9-Oyvind with a slash Aundal {Living}

                                9-Synnöve Aundal {Living}

                                sp: Per Risvik {Living}

                                    10-Marie Kristine Risvik {Living}

                                9-Dag-Björn Aundal {Living}

                        7-Nikolai Utseth {Living}

                        sp: Wilhelmine Strøm {Living}

                        7-Reidar Utseth {Living}

                        sp: Kristi Myrvold {Living}

                            8-Rolf Halvor Utseth (1940-1940)

                            8-Rolf Halvor Utseth {Living}

                            sp: Lise Markestad {Living}

                                9-Line Utseth {Living}

                                sp: Finn Skjaeveland {Living}

                                    10-Nora Skjaeveland Utseth {Living}

                                9-Geir Utseth {Living}

                            8-Terje Utseth {Living}

                            sp: Berit Rönning {Living}

                                9-Tarjei Utseth (1972-1975)

                                9-Linn Utseth {Living}

                                9-Anna Utseth {Living}

                                9-Sidgrid Utseth {Living}

                    6-Nikolai Utseth (1873-1885)

                    6-Sten Utseth (1875-1885)

                    6-Anna Gunelie Utseth (Nov 18 1880-)

                    sp: Nels Andrew Rierson (1879-)

                        7-Clarence Rierson (Apr 4 1906-Sep 10 1980)

                        sp: Veta Christensen-Quam (-)

                        7-Benny Rierson (1908-1914)

                        7-Albin Norman Rierson (Oct 2 1909-Dec 16 1971)

                        sp: Edna Mae Peele (May 24 1911-Aug 6 1991)

                            8-Lola Adele Rierson {Living}

                            sp: Leroy William Rusbult {Living}

                                9-Laura Jayne Rusbult {Living}

                                9-Marcia Gayle Rusbult {Living}

                                9-Jason Murray Rusbult {Living}

                                9-Melissa Dawn Rusbult {Living}

                                9-Rebecca Anne Rusbult {Living}

                        7-Mabel Rierson (1917-1917)

                        7-Leonard Rierson (Oct 3 1913-May 31 1997)

                        sp: Stacy Anhalt (Dec 26 1917-Feb 18 1998)

                            8-Allan Rierson {Living}

                            8-Yvonne Rierson {Living}

                            8-Stephen Rierson {Living}

                        7-Alfred Rierson {Living}

                        sp: Jackie Radons {Living}

                            8-Janice Rierson {Living}

                            sp: Dennis Conners {Living}

                                9-Heather Conners {Living}

                                9-Kari Ann Conners {Living}

                                9-Jennifer Conners {Living}

                                9-Michael Patrick Cosmos Conners {Living}

                            8-Barbra Rierson {Living}

                            sp: Kenneth Horner {Living}

                            8-Ron Rierson {Living}

                        7-George Rierson {Living}

                        sp: Adeline Koterba {Living}

                            8-Ron Rierson {Living}

                            sp: Virginia Crum {Living}

                                9-Roni Rierson {Living}

                                9-Darby Rierson {Living}

                            sp: Sonya {Living}

                                9-Tyler Rierson {Living}

                            8-Gregory Rierson {Living}

                            sp: Merna Christensen {Living}

                            8-Kirtley Rierson {Living}

                            8-Lynette Rierson {Living}

                            sp: Thomas Dye {Living}

                                9-Thomas George Dye {Living}

                            sp: Terry Ellis {Living}

                                9-Michael Andrew Ellis {Living}

                        7-Gladys Rierson {Living}

                        sp: John Czerynski (-)

                            8-Marianne Czerynski {Living}

                            sp: Tom McMillan {Living}

                                9-Jennifer McMillan {Living}

                                9-Joseph McMillan {Living}

                        sp: Ewald Benidict (-)

                5-Johan Utseth (1841-)

                5-Pauline Utseth (1841-1882)

                5-Nikoline Utseth (1846-bet 1886 and 1889)

                5-Adreas Utseth (1849-)

                5-Edvard Utseth (1853-aft 1889)

                5-Rasmus Utseth (1858-Sep 14 1944)

                5-Beret Utseth (1855-)

                5-Julianne Utseth (1861-)

                sp: Johan Boro (1862-)

        3-Johannes Anfindsen Rossavollen Strommen (1767-Aug 25 1840)

            4-Anders Johannesen Hårberg (1790-)

            4-Johannes Johannesen Rossavollen (May 3 1799-)

        3-Karstein Anfindsen Ervik Strommen (1769-Nov 19 1857)

            4-Johannes Karsteinsen Ervik (1801-Jul 16 1882)

                5-Ole Johannesen Ervik (Oct 28 1829-Nov 12 1833)

                5-Ove Johannesen Ervik (May 21 1831-Jan 11 1875)

                5-Kristian Johannesen Ervik (Oct 13 1833-)

                5-Anne Johannesdatter Ervik (Sep 1 1835-Aug 18 1865)

                    6-Johan Christian Marcussen (Jun 14 1853-Jan 14 1865)

                    6-John Andreas Johansen Øien (1864-)

                5-Randi Johannesdatter Ervik (Jun 19 1838-Jun 27 1838)

                5-Benjamin Johannesen Ervik (Sep 30 1839-May 17 1894)

                    6-Ole Benjaminsen Groven (1860-1942)

                    6-Olava Benjaminsdatter Moen (Oct 13 1864-Oct 16 1906)

                        7-Lorentse Ovedatter Sæter {Living}

                            8-Magnhild Sæter {Living}

                            sp: Ulset {Living}

                                9-Trond Ulset {Living}

                                9-Svein Ulset {Living}

                                9-Geir Ulset {Living}

                                9-Signe Lorentse Ulset {Living}

                            8-Johan Sæter {Living}

                                9-Jorun Helene Sæter {Living}

                                9-Lena Sæter {Living}

                                9-Guttorm Halvard Sæter {Living}

                                9-Randi Sæter {Living}

                            8-Olaug Sæter Lien (Apr 2 1924-1990)

                            8-Sigrid Sæter Botngård {Living}

                                9-Jarl-Erik Botngård {Living}

                                9-Kirsten Botngård {Living}

                                sp: Haugnes {Living}

                                9-Unni Botngård {Living}

                                sp: Thoresen {Living}

                            8-Oddvar Sæther {Living}

                            8-Solveig Sæter Johnsen (Aug 9 1929-1980)

                            8-Guttorm Sæter {Living}

                        7-Klara Ovedie Moen Hyllmark {Living}

                            8-Kjellrun Hyllmark Gjølgali {Living}

                            8-Paul Hyllmark {Living}

                        7-Martha Jonetta Moen Skavdal {Living}

                    6-Anne Margrete Benjaminsdatter Nornberg (-)

                        7-Laura Nornberg {Living}

                        7-Boletta Nornberg {Living}

                        7-Petter Nornberg {Living}

                        7-Johanna Nornberg Dybfest {Living}

                            8-Petter Dybfest (Aug 13 1936-1970)

                    6-Bendik Ludvik Benjaminsen Groven (1869-1948)

                        7-Borghild Marie Groven Knutsen (Jun 19 1893-)

                            8-Bjørn Amman Knutsen {Living}

                            8-Kåre Brynjulf Knutsen {Living}

                            8-Magne Karol Knutsen {Living}

                                9-Bodil Knutsen {Living}

                            8-Agnes Kristine Knutsen {Living}

                        7-Benjamin Bendiksen Groven (-)

                            8-Kristmar Groven Furuseth {Living}

                                9-Kari Furuseth {Living}

                                9-Gerd Furuseth {Living}

                                9-Kjell Arvid Furuseth {Living}

                                9-Mildred Furuseth {Living}

                        7-Lorentse Groven Fiksdal (Feb 6 1897-)

                        sp: Johan Fiksdal (-)

                            8-Helge Fiksdal (Apr 2 1919-Apr 4 1919)

                            8-Ester Johansen Fiksdal {Living}

                            8-Liv Jotun Johansen Fiksdal {Living}

                            8-Aase Johansen Fiksdal {Living}

                        7-Thrine Margrethe Groven (Jan 30 1899-)

                        7-Johanne Pauline Groven Laugsand {Living}

                        sp: Laugsand {Living}

                            8-Reidar Laugsand {Living}

                            8-Simon Laugsand {Living}

                            8-Atle Laugsand {Living}

                                9-Brit Jorun Laugsand Stamnes {Living}

                                    10-Linda Merete Stamnes {Living}

                                    10-Arnt Helge Stamnes {Living}

                        7-Jens Petter Groven (Jul 1 1904-Feb 23 1996)

                            8-Jan Groven {Living}

                            8-Marna Groven {Living}

                            sp: Haugen {Living}

                        7-Klara Elisabeth Groven {Living}

                        7-Jakob Groven (Apr 18 1909-1977)

                            8-Livar Groven {Living}

                                9-Linn Aune Groven {Living}

                            8-Audun Groven {Living}

                            8-Tormod Groven {Living}

                        7-Erling Sigurd Groven {Living}

                            8-Solveig Groven (1950-1970)

                            8-Oddmund Groven {Living}

                            8-Torbjørn Groven {Living}

                            8-Sigurd Groven {Living}

                        7-Solveig Groven {Living}

                    6-Johannes Benjaminsen Groven (Jan 29 1872-Jan 6 1944)

                        7-Johan Magnus Johannesen Skutberg (1893-)

                        7-Benjamin Johannesen Groven (Jun 17 1898-)

                            8-Bjarne Groven (Feb 8 1922-1980)

                                9-Brynhild Groven {Living}

                                    10-Bjørne Morten Groven {Living}

                                9-Kari Groven {Living}

                                    10-Camilla Groven {Living}

                            8-Guri Alfrida Groven (Apr 18 1924-Feb 18 1966)

                            sp: Rasch {Living}

                                9-Gunnar Rasch {Living}

                                9-Inger Karin Rasch {Living}

                                sp: Steen {Living}

                                    10-Gøril Steen {Living}

                                    10-Raymond Steen {Living}

                        7-Lorentse Groven {Living}

                        sp: Denstad {Living}

                            8-Gunvor Denstad Snare {Living}

                        7-Guri Groven Stallvik {Living}

                            8-Gerd Stallvik Brevik {Living}

                            8-Inger Stallvik Larsen {Living}

                            8-Ella Stallvik Stallvik {Living}

                            8-Oddvar Stallvik {Living}

                            8-Jorun Stallvik Lossius {Living}

                            8-Ingar Stallvik {Living}

                            8-Greta Stallvik Staven {Living}

                        7-Knut Johannesen Groven (May 18 1907-Feb 12 1985)

                            8-Astrid Petra Sliper Westrum {Living}

                                9-Britt Westrum Møinås {Living}

                                    10-Siv Magny Westrum {Living}

                                    sp: Elvrum {Living}

                                        11-Marion Elvrum {Living}

                                    10-Ståle Vidar Møinås {Living}

                                    10-Marius Møinås {Living}

                                9-Roar Arne Westrum {Living}

                                    10-Ase Rigmore Westrum {Living}

                                    10-Kjell Are Westrum {Living}

                                9-Jan Arild Westrum {Living}

                                    10-Kristi Westrum {Living}

                                    10-Stine Westrum {Living}

                                    10-Håkon Westrum {Living}

                                9-Hallgeir Westrum {Living}

                                    10-Kim Westrum {Living}

                            8-Gurianna Groven Sundli (Oct 26 1925-Nov 14 1961)

                                9-Ingar Arild Groven {Living}

                                9-Tor Sundli {Living}

                                9-Åse Sundli Holte {Living}

                                    10-Annelise Holte {Living}

                                    10-Tomas Holte {Living}

                                9-Gunn Sundli Wold {Living}

                                    10-Annikken Wold {Living}

                                    10-Halstein Wold {Living}

                                9-Knut Alfred Sundli (Dec 28 1956-Apr 4 1961)

                                9-Geir Sundli {Living}

                                    10-Kenneth Andre Sundli {Living}

                                    10-Liss Kristin Sundli {Living}

                                    10-Julie Anette Sundli {Living}

                                9-Mildrid Sundli {Living}

                                sp: Monsvold {Living}

                                    10-Camilla Adelin Monsvold {Living}

                                    10-Caroline Isabel Monsvold {Living}

                                    10-Christina Elise Monsvold {Living}

                            8-Kjellrun Groven Glide (Jul 15 1927-Jul 3 1997)

                                9-Kjell Rudolf Groven {Living}

                                9-Fred Inge Gilde (Apr 26 1949-Apr 17 1984)

                                    10-Bjørn Inge Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Audny Gilde {Living}

                                        11-Amalie Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Odd Gilde {Living}

                                9-Steinar Harry Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Anita Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Halvard Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Hanne Gilde {Living}

                                9-Joar Albin Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Kristin Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Rune Gilde {Living}

                                9-Sonja Helen Gilde {Living}

                                sp: Rødal{Living}

                                    10-Ronny Rødal {Living}

                                    10-Andre Rødal {Living}

                                    10-Stig Rødal {Living}

                                    10-Roger Rødal {Living}

                                9-Ole Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Bjørn Ole Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Maria Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Monika Gilde {Living}

                                    10-Merethe Gilde {Living}

                            8-Oline Groven Leth-Olsen {Living}

                                9-Brit Leth-Olsen {Living}

                                sp: Toftaker {Living}

                                    10-Kari Toftaker {Living}

                                    10-Håkon Toftaker {Living}

                                9-Per Otto Leth-Olsen {Living}

                                    10-Elisabeth Leth-Olsen {Living}

                                    10-Petter Leth-Olsen {Living}

                                    10-Mette Leth-Olsen {Living}

                                    10-Ingrid Leth-Olsen {Living}

                                9-Snorre Leth-Olsen {Living}

                            8-Ingrid Groven {Living}

                            sp: Bergseth {Living}

                                9-Bjørn Bergseth (May 20 1955-Jul 30 1963)

                                9-Ann Bergseth {Living}

                                sp: Gabrielsen {Living}

                                    10-Vibeke Gabrielsen {Living}

                                    10-Trine Gabrielsen {Living}

                                    10-Tomas Gabrielsen {Living}

                                9-Kurt Bergseth {Living}

                                    10-Kate Anette Bergseth {Living}

                                    10-Kim Aleksander Bergseth {Living}

                                9-Merete Bergseth {Living}

                                sp: Finstad {Living}

                                9-Grete Bergseth {Living}

                                sp: Skavdal {Living}

                                    10-Inger Anita Skavdal {Living}

                                    10-Torbjørn Skavdal {Living}

                                    10-Marie Skavdal {Living}

                                    10-Barbro Skavdal {Living}

                            8-Kari Groven Finstad {Living}

                                9-Merete Finstad {Living}

                                9-Dag Ole Finstad {Living}

                                    10-Stian Finstad {Living}

                            8-Hanna Groven {Living}

                            8-Knut Groven {Living}

                                9-Laila Iren Groven {Living}

                                sp: Veie {Living}

                                   10-Vivi Veronica Groven Veie {Living}

                                   10-Charlotte Rosalie Veie {Living}

                                   10-Trygve Johannes Groven Veie {Living}

                               9-Unn Helen Groven {Living}

                               sp: Buberg {Living}

                                    10-Christian Buberg {Living}

                                    10-Lise Buberg {Living}

                            8-Judith Groven {Living}

                            sp: Røstad {Living}

                                9-Tommy Røstad {Living}

                                    10-Britt Unni Røstad {Living}

                                    10-Liv Merete Røstad {Living}

                                9-Yvonne Røstad {Living}

                                sp: Steinsnes {Living}

                                   10-Bjørn Håvard Steinsnes {Living}

                                   10-Silje Steinsnes {Living}

                               9-Irene Røstad {Living}

                               sp: Lie {Living}

                                   10-Tor-Andre Lie {Living}

                                   10-Kai Aleksander Lie {Living}

                                9-Ronald Røstad {Living}

                                    10-Stephen Røstad {Living}

                                9-Randi Røstad {Living}

                                sp: Fines {Living}

                                   10-Karl-Ove Fines {Living}

                                   10-Finn Håkon Fines {Living}

                            8-Bjørnar Groven {Living}

                            sp: Birgit Langeland {Living}

                               9-Sveinung Groven {Living}

                               9-Frode Groven {Living}

                               9-Nina Groven {Living}

                       7-Ola Johannesen Groven {Living}

                            8-Inger Groven {Living}

                            8-Reidun Groven Finboe {Living}

                            8-Olav Groven {Living}

                            8-Svanhild Groven {Living}

                                9-Bjørne Groven {Living}

                       7-Odd Johannesen Groven (Jun 18 1907-1973)

                            8-Oddbjørg Groven {Living}

                            sp: Gjevold {Living}

                            8-Anne Groven {Living}

                            sp: Ekseth {Living}

                            8-Paul Groven {Living}

                                9-Ann Kristin Groven {Living}

                                sp: Ness {Living}

                                    10-Malene Groven Ness {Living}

                                    10-Paul Anders Groven Ness {Living}

                                    10-Oddvar Groven Ness {Living}

                            8-Oddvar Groven (Apr 1 1950-1960)

                        7-Ruth Groven Søraker {Living}

                            8-Jakob Søraker (Aug 1 1928-Nov 11 1933)

                            8-Anne Søraker {Living}

                            8-Ragnhild Søraker {Living}

                        7-Trygve Johannesen Groven {Living}

                            8-Jostein Groven {Living}

                5-Johan Olaus Johannesen Hatmyr (Jul 22 1841-Feb 16 1928)

                    6-Oluf Andreas Johansen Hasselvold (Sep 23 1866-1947)

                    6-Klara Gjertine Johansdatter Hatmyr (1868-)

                    6-Ove Emil Johansen Hatmyr (Feb 17 1870-)

                    6-Johannes Johansen Hatmyr (Oct 9 1875-)

                    6-Alfred Martinus Johansen Hatmyr (May 26 1880-1954)

                        7-Johannes Alfredsen Hatmyr {Living}

                        7-Konrad Martinus Alfredsen Hatmyr {Living}

                        7-Sofus Adolf Alfredsen Hatmyr {Living}

                        7-Alfrida Alfredsdatter Hatmyr Hagen (Jul 14 1910-1990)

                            8-Tore Hagen {Living}

                            8-John Hagen {Living}

                                9-Rune Hagen {Living}

                            8-Oddmund Hagen {Living}

                            8-Elsa Hagen {Living}

                        7-Hjørdis Otilde Alfredsdatter Hatmyr {Living}

                        7-Arnfinn Alfredsen Hatmyr {Living}

                        7-Johan Olaus Alfredsen Hatmyr {Living}

                    6-Engelhardt Johansen Hatmyr (Jun 19 1883-1951)

            4-Lars Karsteinsen Ervik (1804-Jun 7 1818)

            4-Anders Ervik (Dec 10 1806-)

            4-Elen Karsteindatter Ervik (Jun 24 1809-)

            4-Marianne Karsteindatter Ervik (1813-Aug 19 1918)

            4-Peder Karsteinsen Ervik (Sep 17 1818-)

                5-Paulus Bastian Pedersen (Jul 8 1845-)

                5-Hanna Serine Pedersdatter (Aug 18 1847-)

                5-Julianne Marie Pedersdatter (Jul 18 1849-)

            4-Lars Karsteinsen Ervik (Feb 5 1823-)

                5-Anne Larsdatter (Jul 1 1852-)

                5-Ingeborg Anna Larsdatter Ervik (Oct 8 1853-)

        3-Karen Anfindsdatter Strommen (1771-1825)

Hit Counter